Anise Star Essential Oil - 10ml
$7.00
In Stock
Brand: GAC Wholesale
Product Code: Anise-Star-Essential-Oil
-
+

Anise Star Oil

An essential oil also referred to by the botanical name Illicium verum (the Chinese star anise plant). Anise star oil is steam-distilled from the crushed seeds of the star anise plant also known as the Chinese star anise.  Bulk anise star oil is a clear, light to pale yellow oil with a characteristic potent aroma. It most closely resembles the scent and flavor of black licorice. This essential oil is often used as a flavoring agent and in cosmetics.


Write a review

Please login or register to review