Clary Sage Essential Oil - 10ml
$12.00
In Stock
Brand: GAC Wholesale
Product Code: Clary-Sage-Essential-Oil
-
+

Clary Sage Oil

An essential oil sourced from Austria that is steam distilled from the blossoms and leaves of the Salvia sclarea. The sage genus belongs to the Lamiaceae (Mint) family. Clary sage is a biennial herb, which grows to a height of about 1 meter, with flower spikes ranging in color from lilac to white. Our clary sage oil is 100% pure with an herbaceous scent.  Clary sage oil is classified as a middle to top note essential oil and is most famous for its use as an ingredient in perfumes. One of its key constituents, sclareol, is often extracted from the oil for use in the cosmetic industry. Clary sage oil is also a highly desired ingredient in the soaping industry and is used in perfumes, lotions, bath products, various cosmetic products or enjoyed in diffusers.

Write a review

Please login or register to review