Spearmint Essential Oil - 10ml
$7.00
In Stock
Brand: GAC Wholesale
Product Code: Spearmint-Essential-Oil
-
+

Spearmint Oil

An essential oil also known as the botanical name Mentha spicata oil, Spearmint Oil is steam-distilled extracted from the leaves, flowering tops and stems of the spearmint plant and currently sourced from India. Classified as a top note essential oil, spearmint oil has a minty and herbaceous characteristic aroma and is clear to pale yellow in color.  Spearmint Oil is widely used in the food and flavoring industry. It is also a popular essential oil used for aromatherapy purposes in personal care products, massage oils and diffusers. Spearmint Oil can add a refreshing and desirable scent and flavor to many end-products. Essential oils are very strong and typically best used when mixed with other creams, lotions or oils.

Write a review

Please login or register to review